Showroom Re-Opening & Service Updates

StarTech.com 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable ST - ST (1m) - (CAB2075)

£8.51 inc VAT


In Stock for Priority Delivery

Overview

Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with ST connectors on both ends, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBSTST1 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Fiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance. A more durable cable design. Cost effective, high-bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks. Backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty. Used in 10 Gigabit high speed network environments. Telecommunication / Data communication. Broadband systems. Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission.

Main Features:

  • Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applications
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances
  • A more durable cable design

Specifications

Attributes
Connector Type Fibre Patch Cable
Cable Connector End 1 1 x ST
Cable Connector End 2 ST
Physical
Form Factor Cable - Fibre
Item Details
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Part Number A50FBSTST1
EAN 0065030827102
UPC 065030827102
Condition New

Questions

Reviews