StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Fiber LSZH Cable LC - SC Duplex (2m) 10 GB Aqua - (CAB1870)

£8.96 inc VAT


In Stock for Priority Delivery Order for Pickup in 1-2 Days

Overview

The A50FBLCSC2, 2-meter (6.6 feet), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Cost effective, high-bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks. Fiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance. Backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty. Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission. Broadband systems. Telecommunication / Data communication. Used in 10 Gigabit high speed network environments.

Main Features:

  • A more durable cable design
  • A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applications

Specifications

Attributes
Connector Type Fibre Patch Cable
Cable Connector End 1 1 x SC Male
Cable Connector End 2 LC Male
Compliance
Certifications RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Physical
Width 0.3 cm
Weight 0.0408 kg
Form Factor Cable - Fibre
Warranty
Warranty Lifetime
Item Details
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Part Number A50FBLCSC2
EAN 0065030827195
Condition New

Questions

Reviews

PDFs