StarTech.com Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable LC-SC (3m) - (CAB1864)

£9.83 inc VAT


In Stock for Priority Delivery Order for Pickup in 1-2 Days

Overview

Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.

Main Features:

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Fiber Optic Cables are backed by StarTech.com’s lifetime warranty

Specifications

Attributes
Cable Connector End 1 2 x LC Male
Cable Connector End 2 2 x SC Male
Physical
Weight 0.04 kg
Form Factor Cable - Fibre Multi-Mode
Cable Colour Orange
Warranty
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Item Details
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Part Number FIBLCSC3
EAN 0065030797788
Condition New

Questions

Reviews