Showroom Re-Opening & Service Updates

2m OS2 Fibre Optic Cable LC - ST (Single Mode) - (CAB7713)

Was £5.21

, save £1.55!

£3.66 inc VAT


Est. 3-5 Day Delivery

Overview

Fibre optic cables use glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

The cables have LC to ST connectors, yellow Low Smoke Zero Halogen jacket and 9µm fibre core with 125µm cladding.

Main Features:

  • LC - ST Connectors
  • 9um core, 125um cladding
  • Duplex
  • Single-mode
  • OS2
  • Supports 1Gb
  • Yellow LSZH jacket
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 40mm
  • Operating temperature : -60 - 85C

Specifications

Attributes
Cable length 2 m
Item Details
Manufacturer Cables Direct
Part Number FB2S-LCST-020Y
EAN 5055781240577
Condition New

Questions

Reviews