Showroom Re-Opening & Service Updates

StarTech.com Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-SC (2m) - (CAB3410)

£10.07 inc VAT


In Stock for Priority Delivery

Overview

Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.

Main Features:

  • StarTech.com's lifetime warranty on cables
  • All fiber optic cables are individually tested and certified

Specifications

Attributes
Cable Connector End 1 2 x ST Male
Cable Connector End 2 2 x SC Male
Physical
Weight 0.05 kg
Form Factor Cable - Fibre Multi-Mode
Cable Colour Orange
Warranty
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Item Details
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Part Number FIBSTSC2
EAN 0065030790345
Condition New

Questions

Reviews