StarTech.com (1m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC - (CAB3407)

£13.45 ex VAT


In Stock for Priority Delivery In Stock to Pickup Now

Overview

The A50FBLCLC1 1m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Main Features:

  • 2x LC MM male connectors
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz multimode fiber
  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors

Specifications

Attributes
Cable Connector End 1 1 x LC Male
Cable Connector End 2 1 x LC Duplex Male
Physical
In The Box 1 - 1m 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Form Factor Cable
Cable Colour Black
Warranty
Warranty Lifetime
Item Details
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Part Number A50FBLCLC1
EAN 0065030827065
Condition New

Questions

Reviews

PDFs